22  
22 The schedule is still incomplete Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.11
Learning to Generate Natural Language
Yishu Miao · Wang Ling · Tsung-Hsien Wen · Kris Cao · Daniela Gerz · Phil Blunsom · Chris Dyer
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.10
ICML Workshop on Machine Learning for Autonomous Vehicles 2017
Li Erran Li · Raquel Urtasun · Andrew Gray · Silvio Savarese
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ Parkside 1
Implicit Generative Models
Rajesh Ranganath · Ian Goodfellow · Dustin Tran · David Blei · Balaji Lakshminarayanan · Shakir Mohamed
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.4
Workshop on Computational Biology
Dana Pe'er · · · Elham Azizi · Sandhya Prabhakaran · Meghana Kshirsagar · Ambrose Carr
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.6
Video Games and Machine Learning
Gabriel Synnaeve · Julian Togelius · Tom Schaul · Oriol Vinyals · Nicolas Usunier
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.8
Workshop on Human Interpretability in Machine Learning (WHI)
Kush Varshney · Adrian Weller · Been Kim · Dmitry Malioutov
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.3
Workshop on Visualization for Deep Learning
Biye Jiang · John Canny · Polo Chau · Xiangmin Fan · Junyan Zhu
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.7
ML on a budget: IoT, Mobile and other tiny-ML applications
Manik Varma · Venkatesh Saligrama · Prateek Jain
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.1
Lifelong Learning: A Reinforcement Learning Approach
Sarath Chandar · Balaraman Ravindran · Daniel J. Mankowitz · Shie Mannor · Tom Zahavy
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.5
Principled Approaches to Deep Learning
Andrzej Pronobis · Robert Gens · Sham M. Kakade · Pedro Domingos
Workshop
Thu Aug 10th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.9
Automatic Machine Learning (AutoML 2017)
Joaquin Vanschoren · Roman Garnett
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.1
Time Series Workshop
Vitaly Kuznetsov · Yan Liu · Scott Yang · Qi Yu
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.11
Interactive Machine Learning and Semantic Information Retrieval
Dorota Glowacka · Wray Buntine · Petri Myllymaki
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.3
Machine Learning in Speech and Language Processing
Karen Livescu · Tara Sainath · Liang Lu · Anton Ragni
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.5
Deep Structured Prediction
Isabelle Augenstein · Kai-Wei Chang · Gal Chechik · Bert Huang · Andre Filipe Torres Martins · Ofer Meshi · Alex Schwing · Yishu Miao
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ Parkside 1
Reinforcement Learning Workshop
Doina Precup · Balaraman Ravindran · Pierre-Luc Bacon
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.4
Private and Secure Machine Learning
Antti Honkela · Kana Shimizu · Samuel Kaski
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.10
Reproducibility in Machine Learning Research
Nan Ke · Anirudh Goyal · Alex Lamb · Joelle Pineau · Samy Bengio · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.8
Human in the Loop Machine Learning
Richard Nock · Cheng Soon Ong
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.7
Reliable Machine Learning in the Wild
Dylan Hadfield-Menell · Jacob Steinhardt · Adrian Weller · Smitha Milli
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.9
Machine Learning for Music Discovery
Erik Schmidt · Oriol Nieto · Fabien Gouyon · Gert Lanckriet
Workshop
Fri Aug 11th 08:30 AM -- 05:30 PM @ C4.6
Picky Learners: Choosing Alternative Ways to Process Data.
Corinna Cortes · Kamalika Chaudhuri · Giulia DeSalvo · Ningshan Zhang · Chicheng Zhang